Saturday, November 16, 2013


Always wanted to design this kind of hand mech thing. No idea how it works tho...or what it's for lol.

Friday, November 8, 2013


Another painting inspired by Puppeteer. Been looking at his works lately, they're all really inspiring. You guys should check it out

Tuesday, November 5, 2013


Been awhile since I posted here, but here's a new work inspired by Puppeteer Lee's Yellow Cannon.
I really need to paint more :(
Yeh, and another sweety Wan Wei of course :3

Till then, ciao.

Sunday, June 2, 2013


Had the chance to join Keith's Lawak Kampus : Friend's Edition graphic novel as Keith's hitting his 10 year anniversary for the comic! A big congratulations to him, it's not an easy thing to achieve :O
There're a lot and a lot of other submissions from his fans which got in the book as well, there's so much love. 
Love the artbook as well!!
My little submission to join the fun :D 

Saturday, April 13, 2013


A card painting I done for my girlfriend, I had a strong feeling about it so I decided to spend my birthday night to paint something I enjoy. The inspiration came from the decorative house box that my girlfriend made for me last time :p Hope you guys like it as well! And thanks so so much for all the birthday wishes, I really appreciate them!

Photoshop cs5, 5 hours.

Saturday, March 2, 2013


Wan Wei drinking :D
Kinda fall in love with the red color lately so gonna spam every painting with red until i got bored
And a GIF steps

Sunday, February 17, 2013

Monday, January 21, 2013


Back to movie studies, these two are done between breaks in works.

Friday, January 18, 2013


Had another chance to join the Artjam session again, and it's with pets this time round! We've got two Silky Terrier, and one fat hamster! It's too hard for them to stay still so I end up with a random comic instead. Was really fun to just let the hand do the work and doesnt think too much :)

Photos courtesy of Xiong Ie!

Saturday, January 12, 2013


A little gift for my gf's sister, Clover Yong! Happy birthday :D
Tried to draw Yoona for her cuz she's crazy all over her lol. But ended up with another face instead, failed at cartoonize the reference...however I shall try another one soon.

Wednesday, January 2, 2013


Self portrait 2013

Wan Wei
A self portrait and a portrait of my girl to kickstart the year! =D